DJ esports

ESL Professional League Season 14 is now underway, with 24 top-tier CS:GO groups preventing it out for the distinguished title and a share of $750,000. Right here’s all the things you should know on tips on how to watch it, together with the schedule, outcomes, and rosters.


  • Liquid survives towards FURIA to sneak into the playoffs.
  • Gambit falls to NiP on the final day of Group D, however had already locked first.
  • 24 groups are preventing it out for a share of $750,000

ESL Pro League is without doubt one of the largest occasions going round, bringing groups from everywhere in the world collectively to combat it out for bragging rights and loads of prize cash.

It’s a giant occasion, not only for its status. Groups can earn factors for the ESL Professional Tour and BLAST Premier, qualifying them for the showcase occasions later within the 12 months. Right here’s what you should learn about Season 14.

ESL Professional League Season 14: streams

ESL Professional League Season 14 is being streamed on the ESL CS:GO Twitch channel, like all earlier seasons. We’ve embedded it under to your comfort.



ESL Professional League Season 14: schedule & outcomes

ESL Professional League Season 14 remaining placements

Placement Crew Prize Cash (USD)
1 TBD $175,000
2 TBD $60,000
3-4 TBD $30,000
TBD
5-8 TBD $13,750
TBD
TBD
TBD
9-12 TBD $10,000
TBD
TBD
TBD
13-16 FaZe Clan $22,000
Astralis $17,000
Virtus.professional
Entropiq $7,000
17-20 BIG $15,000
Crew Spirit $10,000
Sinners Esports
FURIA $5,000
21-24 Unhealthy Information Bears $3,000
G2 Esports
Evil Geniuses
Crew One

Groups obtain $5,000 per group stage win.

Group Stage

Group A: August 16 — August 20

Day 1: August 16

Match PT ET BST
Heroic 2-0 Unhealthy Information Bears 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Vitality 2-0 ENCE 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
Astralis 2-1 Spirit 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 2: August 17

Match PT ET BST
Vitality 2-0 Unhealthy Information Bears 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Astralis 0-2 ENCE 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
Heroic 2-0 Spirit 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 3: August 18

Match PT ET BST
Astralis 2-0 Unhealthy Information Bears 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Spirit 0-2 ENCE 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
Heroic 2-1 Vitality 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 4: August 19

Match PT ET BST
Spirit 2-0 Unhealthy Information Bears 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Heroic 2-1 ENCE 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
Astralis 0-2 Vitality 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 5: August 20

Match PT ET BST
Heroic 2-0 Astralis 11AM 2PM 7PM
Vitality 2-1 Spirit 11AM 2PM 7PM
Unhealthy Information Bears 0-2 ENCE 11AM 2PM 7PM

Group B: August 21 — August 25

Day 1: August 21

Match PT ET BST
G2 Esports 1-2 Sinners 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Virtus.professional 0-2 OG 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
Complexity 1-2 forZe 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 2: August 22

Match PT ET BST
G2 Esports 0-2 OG 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Virtus.professional 1-2 forZe 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
Complexity 2-0 Sinners 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 3: August 24

Match PT ET BST
Virtus.professional 2-0 Sinners 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
OG 2-1 forZe 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
G2 Esports 1-2 Complexity 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 4: August 25

Match PT ET BST
OG 2-1 Sinners 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Virtus.professional 1-2 Complexity 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
G2 Esports 0-2 forZe 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 5: August 26

Match PT ET BST
G2 Esports 1-2 Virtus.professional 11AM 2PM 7PM
Complexity 0-2 OG 11AM 2PM 7PM
forZe 2-1 Sinners 11AM 2PM 7PM

Group C: August 27 — August 31

Day 1: August 27

Match PT ET BST
BIG 2-0 Evil Geniuses 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
NAVI 2-0 Fnatic 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
FaZe Clan 2-1 mousesports 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 2: August 28

Match PT ET BST
BIG 1-2 Fnatic 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
NAVI 2-0 mousesports 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
FaZe Clan 2-1 Evil Geniuses 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 3: August 29

Match PT ET BST
NAVI 0-2 BIG 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
FaZe Clan 0-2 Fnatic 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
mousesports 2-0 Evil Geniuses 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 4: August 30

Match PT ET BST
BIG 0-2 FaZe Clan 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
mousesports 2-0 Fnatic 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
NAVI 2-0 Evil Geniuses 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 5: August 31

Match PT ET BST
NAVI 2-0 FaZe Clan 11AM 2PM 7PM
BIG 1-2 mousesports 11AM 2PM 7PM
Evil Geniuses 0-2 Fnatic 11AM 2PM 7PM

Group D: September 1 — September 5

Day 1: September 1

Match PT ET BST
Gambit 2-0 Crew One 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
FURIA 0-2 Entropiq 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
NIP 0-2 Liquid 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 2: September 2

Match PT ET BST
FURIA 2-0 Crew One 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
NIP 2-0 Entropiq 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
Gambit 2-1 Liquid 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 3: September 3

Match PT ET BST
NIP 2-0 Crew One 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Liquid 2-0 Entropiq 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
Gambit 2-0 FURIA 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 4: September 4

Match PT ET BST
Liquid 2-0 Crew One 4:30AM 7:30AM 12:30PM
Gambit 2-0 Entropiq 7:45AM 10:45AM 3:45PM
NIP 1-2 FURIA 11AM 2PM 7PM

Day 5: September 5

Match PT ET BST
Gambit 0-2 NIP 11AM 2PM 7PM
FURIA 1-2 Liquid 11AM 2PM 7PM
Entropiq 2-0 Crew One 11AM 2PM 7PM

Playoffs

Particulars TBD

ESL Professional League Season 14: groups

24 of the world’s greatest groups are preventing it out for the ESL Professional League Season 14 title. From Europe to Brazil, North America to Asia, they hail from all corners of the globe.

IEM Katowice champion Natus Vincere is in attendance, in addition to CIS rising stars Gambit and Crew Spirit. A Hunden-less Heroic, and a reinvigorated FaZe Clan and Astralis are additionally anticipated to indicate up.

Right here’s a full record of groups, and their rosters, heading into ESL Professional League Season 14.

Area Crew Gamers
Europe Astralis dupreeh, Xyp9x, gla1ve, Magisk, Fortunate
Europe BIG tabseN, tiziaN, XANTARES, syrsoN, k1to
Europe Complexity blameF, k0nfig, poizon, jks, es3tag
Europe ENCE doto, Snappi, Spinx, dycha, hades
Europe FaZe Clan rain, olofmeister, broky, Twistzz, karrigan
Europe Fnatic KRIMZ, Brollan, Jackinho, 2 TBD
Europe G2 Esports JaCkz, AmaNEk, nexa, huNter-, NiKo
Europe Heroic stavn, cadiaN, TeSeS, refrezh, sjuush
Europe mousesports ropz, frozen, Bymas, acoR, dexter
Europe Ninjas in Pyjamas REZ, Plopski, hampus, dev1ce, TBD
Europe OG Aleksib, valde, mantuu, niko, flameZ
Europe Sinners Esports ZEDKO, SHOCK, beastik, NEOFRAG, oskar
Europe Crew Vitality apEX, ZywOo, shox, misutaaa, Kyojin
CIS Entropiq El1an, Lack1, NickelBack, Krad, Forester
CIS Gambit Esports nafany, sh1ro, interz, Ax1Le, Hobbit
CIS Natus Vincere s1mple, digital, Boombl4, Perfecto, b1t
CIS Crew Spirit somedieyoung, chopper, mir, magixx, degster
CIS Virtus.professional buster, qikert, Jame, SANJI, YEKINDAR
NA Unhealthy Information Bears Jonji, ptr, Swisher, Spongey, Shakezullah
NA Evil Geniuses Brehze, CeRq, stanislaw, oBo, MICHU
NA Crew Liquid EliGE, NAF, Stewie2K, Grim, FalleN
Brazil FURIA yuurih, arT, VINI, KSCERATO, honda
Brazil Crew One Maluk3, prt, pesadelo, malbsMd, xns
Oceania Renegades malta, Sico, INS, Hatz, aliStair

The submit ESL Pro League Season 14: Gambit, Liquid, NiP advance to playoffs through Group D appeared first on Dexerto.

Source link

Advertisement
Previous article‘Cinderella’ star Camila Cabello’s finest and worst style moments | Gallery | KKNEWS
Next articleMay Pete Davidson Have Performed A Position In Kaley Cuoco & Karl Cook dinner’s ‘Very Sudden’ Break up?! | KKNEWS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here